2018 World Championship Snowmobile Hill Climb Results (March 22-25, 2018)

 

Non Pro Master-5 Qualifiers (Official Results)
196 Ryan Carpenter Idaho Falls, ID 39.67
188 Ken Nosich Rock Springs, WY Ski-Doo 41.03
193 Rob Kirsh McCall, ID Arctic Cat 41.47
175 Kelly Winters Pinedale, WY 41.80
268 Geoff Rogers Kamas, UT Ski-Doo 41.83
144 Michael Moyer Laramie, WY Ski-Doo 44.04
181 Robert Mann Rock Springs, WY Ski-Doo 46.17
184 Aaron Smith Green River, WY Ski-Doo 46.97
Amateurs-5 Qualifiers (Official Results)
33 Dennis Paton Salmon Arm, BC Canada Ski-Doo 37.26
69 Martin McLopi Jackson, WY Ski-Doo 37.46
47 Tony Jenkins Idaho Falls, ID Ski-Doo 37.98
186 Jake Leifson Kamas, UT Ski-Doo 38.00
187 Jason Butts Boise, ID Polaris 39.56
190 Trysten Donley Aberdeen, SD Polaris 40.36
101 Dustin Pancheri Idaho Falls, ID Polaris 40.68
176 Joe Anderson Jackson, WY Polaris 42.99
178 Dave Robinson Jackson, WY Polaris 43.18
185 Chad Oman Ogden, UT Polaris 45.23
180 David Knaus Jackson, WY Ski-Doo 46.92
179 Travis Roberson Rock Springs, WY Ski-Doo 47.05
194 Jeff Brines Victor, ID Polaris 47.93
183 Jordan Bunot Rock Springs, WY Ski-Doo 1.01.01
182 Elizabeth Mann Rock Springs, WY Ski-Doo 1.02.53
71 Chase Johnston Saskatchwan, AB Canada Ski-Doo DQ
Semi-Pro Stock-5 Qualifiers (Official Results)
126 Trason Lutz Garden City, UT Polaris 34.95
803 Colton Olstad Edmonton, AL Canada Ski-Doo 35.48
78 Jayden Cook West Haven, UT Polaris 35.53
159 Matt McCray Prince George, BC Canada Polaris 35.89
215 Colten Taylor Daniel, WY Polaris 35.96
224 Colton McCallum Grand Junction, CO Polaris 36.24
98 Sam Peterson Wisdom, MT Polaris 36.50
414 Luke Bledsoe Lolo, MT Ski-Doo 36.61
32 Deklyn Ruffing Kimberly, ID Ski-Doo 36.81
417 DJ Hillyard Afton, WY Polaris 36.91
275 Hunter Johnson Jackson, WY Ski-Doo 36.94
595 Matt Wenger Post Falls, ID Arctic Cat 36.97
736 Gage Peterson Morgan, UT Arctic Cat 37.30
731 Ty McKay Dillon, MT Polaris 37.77
444 John Lee Dubois, WY Arctic Cat 37.84
161 Jake Kurtz Lino Lakes, MN Arctic Cat 38.05
308 Landon Kulla Yacolt, WA Arctic Cat 38.13
887 Cody Wood Kalispell, MT Polaris 38.65
219c Jason Gorman Prince George, BC Canada Ski-Doo 39.00
101 Charlie Lucas Jackson, WY Polaris 41.01
120 Korey Johnson Hibbing, MN Polaris 41.98
171 Tyler Watson Hibbing, MN Polaris 44.10
133 Logan Howell West Yellowstone, MT Arctic Cat HM
Women's Stock-6 Qualifiers (Official Results)
27 Taylor Meyers Soda Springs, ID Polaris 37.41
404 Jadian Pfaff Jackson, WY Ski-Doo 39.61
330 Samantha Rogers Francis, UT Ski-Doo 39.75
17 Shelley Balls Smoot, WY Polaris 39.79
814 Chrystal Cooper Sundance, WY Ski-Doo 40.64
105 Taylor Peck Rigby, ID Polaris 41.26
31 Jessie Ottobre Jackson, WY Arctic Cat 43.33
8 Katelyn Elliott Spanish Fork, UT Polaris 44.72
195 Mandie Kaneko Tremonton, UT Polaris 47.56
416 Briana Brugh Missoula, MT Polaris 49.38
RMSHA Juniors-5 Qualifiers (Official Results)
401 Cole Thomas Afton, WY Polaris 38.44
216 Dylan Hart Lolo, MT Polaris 39.42
449 Braden Brugh Missoula, MT Polaris 39.88
509 Austin Rogers Francis, UT Ski-Doo 40.57
308 Connor Olstad Lamont, AB Canada Ski-Doo 40.73
267 Jackson Rogers Kamas, UT Ski-Doo 40.76
120 Tanner Thomas Afton, WY Polaris 40.91
244 Brixton Sessions Afton, WY Polaris 41.16
623 Ladd Udy Smithfield, UT Arctic Cat 41.29
131 Aly Bledsoe Lolo, MT Ski-Doo 42.05
29 Ethan Ottobre Jackson, WY Arctic Cat 42.62
102 Riley Kincaid Victor, ID Arctic Cat 42.89
373 Clancy Meagher Jackson, WY Polaris 43.50
29 Kelen Cook West Haven, UT Polaris 43.69
96 Kaleb Adams Billings, MT Polaris 43.78
177 Joey Clarke Rock Springs, WY Ski-Doo 43.81
302 Ian Arnold Glenrock, WY Polaris 45.38
472 Cooper Eva Jackson, WY Polaris 51.66
747 Wyatt Mackey Cokeville, WY Ski-Doo 51.72
68 Bowdy Robinson Enoch, UT Polaris 52.65
81 Kaylee Wadsworth Enoch, UT Polaris 54.27
347 Chance Jones Smoot, WY Ski-Doo 1.00.68
189 Jacob Bentlage Jackson, WY Polaris 1.06.64
227 Dallon Ruffing Kimberly, ID Ski-Doo HM
28 Austin Zollinger Wellsville, UT Arctic Cat DQ
192 Wesley Mlaskoch Willog River, MN Polaris DQ
Semi-Pro Improved-5 Qualifiers (Official Results)
159 Matt McCray Prince George, BC Canada Polaris 45.48
78 Jayden Cook West Haven, UT Polaris 47.24
803 Colton Olstad Lamont, AB Canada Ski-Doo 47.53
98 Sam Peterson Wisdom, MT Polaris 48.02
275 Hunter Johnson Jackson, WY Ski-Doo 49.05
32 Deklyn Ruffing Kimberly, ID Ski-Doo 49.51
308 Landon Kulla Yacolt, WA Arctic Cat 49.63
736 Gage Peterson Morgan, UT Arctic Cat 49.70
444 John Lee Dubois, WY Arctic Cat 50.54
414 Luke Bledsoe Lolo, MT Ski-Doo 51.16
595 Matt Wenger Post Falls, ID Arctic Cat 52.53
133 Logan Howell West Yellowstone, MT Arctic Cat 53.09
887 Cody Wood Kalispell, MT Polaris 57.64
120 Korey Johnson Hibbing, MN Polaris 1.00.44
161 Jake Kurtz Lino Lakes, MN Arctic Cat HM
219c Jason Gorman Prince George, BC Canada Ski-Doo HM
417 DJ Hillyard Afton, WY Polaris HM
171 Tyler Watson Hibbing, MN Polaris HM
126 Trason Lutz Garden City, UT Polaris HM
731 Ty McKay Dillon, MT Polaris HM
224 Colton McCallum Grand Junction, CO Polaris HM
101 Charlie Lucas Jackson, WY Polaris DQ
215 Colten Taylor Daniel, WY Polaris DQ
Women's Improved Stock-6 Qualifiers (Official Results)
17 Shelley Balls Smoot, WY Polaris 52.05
330 Samantha Rogers Francis, UT Ski-Doo 52.94
404 Jadian Pfaff Jackson, WY Ski-Doo 54.71
105 Taylor Peck Rigby, ID Polaris 59.20
31 Jessie Ottobre Jackson, WY Arctic Cat 1.00.80
814 Chrystal Cooper Sundance, WY Ski-Doo 1.01.20
8 Katelyn Elliott Spanish Fork, UT Polaris 1.02.40
195 Mandie Kaneko Tremonton, UT Polaris 107.10
416 Briana Brugh Missoula, MT Polaris HM
27 Taylor Meyers Soda Springs, ID Polaris HM
Semi-Pro Mod-5 Qualifiers (Official Results)
159 Matt McCray Prince George, BC Canada Polaris 45.72
126 Trason Lutz Garden City, UT Polaris 46.98
224 Colton McCallum Grand Junction, CO Polaris 47.58
215 Colten Taylor Daniel, WY Polaris 47.69
736 Gage Peterson Morgan, UT Arctic Cat 47.76
803 Colton Olstad Lamont, AB Canada Ski-Doo 48.79
98 Sam Peterson Wisdom, MT Polaris 49.46
308 Landon Kulla Yacolt, WA Arctic Cat 49.61
219c Jason Gorman Prince George, BC Canada Ski-Doo 50.03
414 Luke Bledsoe Lolo, MT Ski-Doo 50.23
275 Hunter Johnson Jackson, WY Ski-Doo 50.34
595 Matt Wenger Post Falls, ID Arctic Cat 50.40
444 John Lee Dubois, WY Arctic Cat 50.60
101 Charlie Lucas Jackson, WY Polaris 50.71
417 DJ Hillyard Afton, WY Polaris 50.80
887 Cody Wood Kalispell, MT Polaris 50.88
731 Ty McKay Dillon, MT Polaris 51.06
161 Jake Kurtz Lino Lakes, MN Arctic Cat 51.80
120 Korey Johnson Hibbing, MN Polaris 55.86
78 Jayden Cook West Haven, UT Polaris HM
32 Deklyn Ruffing Kimberly, IT Ski-Doo HM
171 Tyler Watson Hibbing, MN Polaris HM
Women's Mod-6 Qualifiers (Official Results)
330 Samantha Rogers Francis, UT Ski-Doo 51.54
404 Jadian Pfaff Jackson, WY Ski-Doo 54.17
17 Shelley Balls Smoot, WY Polaris 55.30
27 Taylor Meyers Soda Springs, ID Polaris 56.02
31 Jessie Ottobre Jackson, WY Arctic Cat 56.18
814 Chrystal Cooper Sundance, WY Ski-Doo 56.51
105 Taylor Peck Rigby, ID Polaris 57.83
416 Briana Brugh Missoula, MT Polaris 1.18.06
8 Katelyn Elliott Spanish Fork, UT Polaris HM
195 Mandie Kaneko Tremonton, UT Polaris HM
600 Stock-6 Qualifiers (Official Results)
711 Keith Curtis Dillon, MT Polaris 45.49
2 Tanner Meyers Soda Springs, ID Polaris 47.23
270 Carson Ellingford Evanston, WY Ski-Doo 48.48
515 Riley Sprunger Butte, MT Polaris 48.79
62 Brandon Titensor Auburn, WY Polaris 48.81
383 Storm Johnson Saginaw, MN Polaris 49.00
147 Les Keller Kalispell, MT Polaris 49.06
217 Kyle Heap Evanston, WY Polaris 49.11
169 Dolan Phelps Fish Haven, ID Polaris 50.14
310 Cody Monroe McCall, ID Polaris 50.95
57 Jordan Stank Muskego, WI Polaris 51.53
99 Colby Crapo St. Anthony, ID Polaris 51.58
854 Cody Bahny Helena, MT Polaris 52.09
406 Jeremy Harvey Riverton, UT Polaris 52.99
311 Kendall Wilkes Island Park, ID Ski-Doo 53.66
357 Layne Stank Menominee, MI Polaris 57.22
600 Improved Stock-7 Qualifiers (Official Results)
169 Dolan Phelps Fish Haven, ID Polaris 47.25
422 Jeremy Archibald Smithfield, UT Arctic Cat 47.78
150 David McClure Swan Valley, ID Arctic Cat 48.05
147 Les Keller Kalispell, MT Polaris 48.20
103 Rob Kincaid Victor, ID Arctic Cat 48.36
62 Brandon Titensor Auburn, WY Polaris 48.63
231 Sid Archibald Franklin, UT Arctic Cat 49.45
217 Kyle Heap Evanston, WY Polaris 49.74
310 Cody Monroe McCall, ID Polaris 50.50
234 Dusty Hancey Millville, UT Arctic Cat 50.51
232 Jonathon Hance Millville, UT Arctic Cat 51.00
706 Brock Sharp Moxee, WA Arctic Cat 51.39
54 Clint Covert Idaho Falls, ID Arctic Cat 51.40
222 Johnathon Durmas Whitewater, CO Polaris 51.48
517 Keith Bailey Ephraigm, UT Polaris 52.57
406 Jeremy Harvey Riverton, UT Polaris 53.53
854 Cody Bahny Helena, MT Polaris HM
700 Stock-6 Qualifiers (Official Results)
303 Luke Rainey Thayne, WY Polaris 46.75
104 Andy Thomas Ammon, ID Polaris 47.78
62 Brandon Titensor Auburn, WY Polaris 48.06
706 Brock Sharp Moxee, WA Arctic Cat 48.97
48 Garth Kaufman Alta, WY Arctic Cat 49.29
2 Tanner Meyers Soda Springs, ID Polaris 49.46
192 Tavren Rupp Tremonton, UT Polaris 49.92
106 Taylor Siemers Evanston, WY Polaris 50.06
147 Les Keller Kalispell, MT Polaris 50.08
515 Riley Sprunger Butte, MT Polaris 50.27
169 Dolan Phelps Fish Haven, ID Polaris 50.64
854 Cody Bahny Helena, MT Polaris 52.24
99 Colby Crapo St. Anthony, ID Polaris 52.62
406 Jeremy Harvey Riverton, UT Polaris 53.74
57 Jordan Stank Muskego, WI Polaris 54.02
961 Chad Adams Billings, MT Polaris 54.41
700 Improved Stock-7 Qualifiers (Official Results)
422 Jeremy Archibald Smithfield, UT Arctic Cat 47.91
150 David McClure Swan Valley, ID Arctic Cat 48.02
169 Dolan Phelps Fish Haven, ID Polaris 49.40
103 Rob Kincaid Victor, ID Arctic Cat 49.82
2 Tanner Meyers Soda Springs, ID Polaris 49.92
89 Seth Wilson Santaquin, UT Polaris 50.34
232 Jonathon Hancey Millville, UT Arctic Cat 50.35
231 Sid Archibald Franklin, ID Arctic Cat 50.37
54 Clint Covert Idaho Falls, ID Arctic Cat 50.40
515 Riley Sprunger Butte, MT Polaris 50.49
397 Aaron Capener Idaho Falls, ID Arctic Cat 50.75
192 Tavren Rupp Tremonton, UT Polaris 50.84
854 Cody Bahny Helena, MT Polaris 50.86
106 Taylor Siemers Evanston, WY Polaris 50.91
222 Johnathon Durmas Whitewater, CO Polaris 51.21
517 Keith Bailey Ephraim, UT Polaris 53.16
72 Ben Cilensek Rock Springs, WY Ski-Doo 57.90
Pro Masters Stock-7 Qualifiers (Official Results)
47c Carl Kuster Malakwa, BC Canada Ski-Doo 47.78
235 Trent Handsaker Kamas, UT Ski-Doo 48.05
179 Tom Roby Thayne, WY Ski-Doo 48.59
103 Rob Kincaid Victor, ID Arctic Cat 48.722
259 Sandy Sletten Pinedale, WY Polaris 48.726
252 Cole Willford Fruita, CO Polaris 49.43
45 Mark Thompson Logan, UT Ski-Doo 49.45
30 Todd Tupper Ammon, ID Arctic Cat 49.80
178 Andy Beavis Thief River Falls, MN Arctic Cat 49.95
20 Travis Zollinger Logan, UT Polaris 50.62
961 Chad Adams Billings, MT Polaris 51.66
115 Faron Gilbert Cascade, ID Ski-Doo 53.06
206 Brad Sharp Moxee, WA Arctic Cat 53.15
204 Tony Ottobre Jackson, WY Arctic Cat 53.83
56 Delmar Suter Thayne, WY Ski-Doo 54.09
38c Rory Sorenson Creston, BC Canada Ski-Doo 55.32
357 Layne Stank Menominee, MI Polaris 57.87
900 Stock-10 Qualifiers (Official Results)
303 Luke Rainey Thayne, WY Polaris 45.31
711 Keith Curtis Dillon, MT Polaris 45.39
999 Eben Abshire Palisade, CO Arctic Cat 46.09
104 Andy Thomas Ammon, ID Polaris 46.12
13x Erin Beukelman Caldwell, ID Polaris 46.46
112 Justin Thomas Idaho Falls, ID Polaris 46.47
44 Scott Thompson Logan, UT Ski-Doo 47.10
230 Blaine Mathews Pinedale, WY Ski-Doo 47.28
185 Kameron Lindsay Wellsville, UT Arctic Cat 47.33
411 Jay Mentaberry Alpine, WY Ski-Doo 47.37
47c Carl Kuster Malakwa, BC Canada Ski-Doo 47.69
234 Dusty Hancey Millville, UT Arctic Cat 47.85
16c Brett Turcotte Clearwater, BC Canada Arctic Cat 48.02
383 Storm Johnson Saginaw, MN Polaris 48.71
130 Trace Tupper Hailey, ID Arctic Cat 49.05
322 Russ Tapio Battleground, WA Arctic Cat 49.85
422 Jeremy Archibald Smithfield, UT Arctic Cat 50.38
09c Jamie Pukas Chestermere, AB Canada Arctic Cat 51.25
812c Tyler Pighin Cranbrook, BC Canada Polaris 51.85
111 Ian St. John Kellogg, ID Arctic Cat 52.13
311 Cory Burrows South Haven, MI Polaris 58.12
625 Logan Halford Idaho Falls, ID Arctic Cat 1.06.26
515 Riley Sprunger Butte, MT Polaris HM
599 Jake Hedlund Rathdrum, ID Arctic Cat HM
217 Kyle Heap Evanston, WY Polaris HM
27c Tyler Boyd Whitecourt, AB Canada Polaris HM
Pro Masters Improved Stock-7 Qualifiers (Official Results)
47c Carl Kuster Malakwa, BC Canada Ski-Doo 47.33
179 Tom Roby Thayne, WY Ski-Doo 48.09
30 Todd Tupper Ammon, ID Arctic Cat 48.33
235 Trent Handsaker Kamas, UT Ski-Doo 48.64
204 Tony Ottobre Jackson, WY Arctic Cat 48.75
252 Cole Willford Fruita, CO Polaris 48.98
259 Sandy Sletten Pinedale, WY Polaris 49.55
103 Rob Kincaid Victor, ID Arctic Cat 49.57
178 Andy Beavis Thief River Falls, MN Arctic Cat 51.85
115 Faron Gilbert Cascade, ID Ski-Doo 52.14
20 Travis Zollinger Logan, UT Polaris 53.03
961 Chad Adams Billings, MT Polaris 54.18
38c Rory Sorenson Creston, BC Canada Ski-Doo 55.94
56 Delmar Suter Thayne, WY Ski-Doo 57.59
48 Bart Butcher Casper, WY Polaris 1.04.15
144 Rick Haglund Laramie, WY Ski-Doo 1.13.00
206 Brad Sharp Moxee, WA Arctic Cat HM12
Improved Stock-9 Qualifiers (Official Results)
303 Luke Rainey Thayne, WY Polaris 45.25
318 Kyle Tapio Battleground, WA Arctic Cat 46.57
13x Erin Beukelman Caldwell, ID Polaris 46.69
706 Brock Sharp Moxee, WA Arctic Cat 46.88
150 David McClure Swan Valley, ID Arctic Cat 47.27
383 Storm Johnson Saginaw, MN Polaris 47.60
169 Dolan Phelps Fish Haven, ID Polaris 47.74
230 Blaine Mathews Pinedale, WY Ski-Doo 47.78
234 Dusty Hancey Millville, UT Arctic Cat 47.86
285 Aaron Sterck Pinedale, WY Polaris 48.01
999 Eben Abshire Palisade, CO Arctic Cat 48.22
234c Brent Pukas Cranbrook, BC Canada Arctic Cat 48.35
107 Danny Johnson Kamas, UT Ski-Doo 48.43
231 Sid Archibald Franklin, ID Arctic Cat 48.76
968 Trevor Keller Woods Cross, UT Arctic Cat 49.17
789 Greg Dana Afton, WY Ski-Doo 51.68
454 Cody Jennings Victor, ID Ski-Doo 52.02
130 Trace Tupper Hailey, ID Arctic Cat 52.34
812c Tyler Pighin Cranbrook, BC Canada Polaris 52.41
16c Brett Turcotte Clearwater, BC Canada Arctic Cat 58.99
217 Kyle Heap Evanston, WY Polaris HM
422 Jeremy Archibald Smithfield, UT Arctic Cat HM
1000 Stock-8 Qualifiers (Official Results)
711 Keith Curtis Dillon, MT Polaris 45.88
230 Blaine Mathews Pinedale, WY Ski-Doo 46.53
47c Carl Kuster Malakwa, BC Canada Ski-Doo 46.76
303 Luke Rainey Thayne, WY Polaris 47.22
185 Kameron Lindsay Wellsville, UT Arctic Cat 47.49
411 Jay Mentaberry Alpine, WY Ski-Doo 47.87
112 Justin Thomas Idaho Falls, ID Polaris 48.41
104 Andy Thomas Ammon, ID Polaris 48.66
625 Logan Halford Idaho Falls, ID Arctic Cat 49.28
515 Riley Sprunger Butte, MT Polaris 49.35
111 Ian St. John Kellogg, ID Arctic Cat 49.84
789 Greg Dana Afton, WY Ski-Doo 50.03
09c Jamie Pukas Chestermere, AB Canada Arctic Cat 50.08
130 Trace Tupper Hailey, ID Arctic Cat 50.09
454 Cody Jennings Victor, ID Ski-Doo 50.14
106 Taylor Siemers Evanston, WY Polaris 50.46
854 Cody Bahny Helena, MT Polaris 51.20
95 Nate Suter Thayne, WY Ski-Doo 51.21
599 Jake Hedlund Rathdrum, ID Arctic Cat 51.55
547 Daniel Hellickson Rock Springs, WY Arctic Cat 52.41
812c Tyler Pighin Cranbrook, BC Canada Polaris 1.04.87
1000 Improved Stock-10 Qualifiers (Official Results)
303 Luke Rainey Thayne, WY Polaris 44.46
13x Erin Beukelman Caldwell, ID Polaris 45.42
112 Justin Thomas Idaho Falls, ID Polaris 46.12
411 Jay Mentaberry Alpine, WY Ski-Doo 46.58
318 Kyle Tapio Battleground, WA Arctic Cat 46.61
999 Eben Abshire Palisade, CO Arctic Cat 46.88
383 Storm Johnson Saginaw, MN Polaris 47.23
235 Trent Handsaker Kamas, UT Ski-Doo 47.48
706 Brock Sharp Moxee, WA Arctic Cat 47.68
185 Kameron Lindsay Wellsville, UT Arctic Cat 47.76
179 Tom Roby Thayne, WY Ski-Doo 47.80
107 Danny Johnson Kamas, UT Ski-Doo 47.89
968 Trevor Keller Woods Cross, UT Arctic Cat 47.92
625 Logan Halford Idaho Falls, ID Arctic Cat 47.93
422 Jeremy Archibald Smithfield, UT Arctic Cat 47.95
789 Greg Dana Afton, WY Ski-Doo 48.71
16c Brett Turcotte Clearwater, BC Canada Arctic Cat 48.73
130 Trace Tupper Hailey, ID Arctic Cat 48.85
234c Brent Pukas Cranbrook, BC Canada Arctic Cat 48.86
231 Sid Archibald Franklin, ID Arctic Cat 49.12
222 Johnathon Durmas Whitewater, CO Polaris 49.23
54 Clint Covert Idaho Falls, ID Arctic Cat 49.54
232 Jonathon Hancey Millville, UT Arctic Cat 50.48
95 Nate Suter Thayne, WY Ski-Doo 55.39
106 Taylor Siemers Evanston, WY Polaris HM16
Juniors Finals (Official Results)
401 Cole Thomas Afton, WY Polaris 53.38
308 Connor Olstad Lamont, AB Canada Ski-Doo 55.62
509 Austin Rogers Francis, UT SkiD-Doo 56.03
216 Dylan Hart Lolo, MT Polaris 56.36
449 Braden Brugh Missoula, MT Polaris HM
Non Pro Masters Finals (Official Results)
193 Rob Kirsch McCall, ID Arctic Cat 1.52.24
268 Geoff Rogers Kamas, UT Ski-Doo HM1
188 Ken Nosich Rock Springs, WY Ski-Doo HM2
196 Ryan Carpenter Idaho Falls, ID Ski-Doo HM3
175 Kelly Winters Pinedale, WY HM4
Amateurs Finals (Official Results)
33 Dennis Patton Salmon ARM, BC Canada Ski-Doo 1.34.05
470 Tony Jenkins Idaho Falls, ID Ski-Doo HM1
69 Martin McLopi Jackson, WY Ski-Doo HM2
187 Jason Butts Boise, ID Polaris HM3
186 Jake Leifson Kamas, UT Ski-Doo HM4
Semi Pro Stock Finals (Official Results)
159 Matt McCray Prince George, BC Canada Polaris HM1
803 Colton Olstad Edmonton, AB Canada Ski-Doo HM2
215 Colten Taylor Daniel, WY Polaris HM2
78 Jayden Cook West Haven, UT Polaris HM3
126 Trayson Lutz Garden City, UT Polaris HM4
Women's Stock Finals (Official Results)
814 Chrystal Cooper Sundance, WY Ski-Doo HM1
17 Shelly Balls Smoot, WY Polaris HM2
105 Taylor Peck Rigby, ID Polaris HM3
404 Jadian Pfaff Jackson, WY Ski-Doo HM4
330 Samantha Rogers Francis, UT Ski-Doo HM5
27 Taylor Meyers Soda Springs, ID Polaris HM6
Semi Pro Improved Finals (Official Results)
98 Sam Peterson Wisdom, MT Polaris 1.22.61
159 Matt McCray Prince George, BC Canada Polaris 1.26.51
275 Hunter Johnson Jackson, WY Ski-Doo 1.27.88
803 Colton Olstad Lamont, AB Canada Ski-Doo HM1
78 Jayden Cook West Haven, UT Polaris HM2
Women's Improved Finals (Official Results)
404 Jadian Pfaff Jackson, W Ski-Doo HM1
17 Shelly Balls Smoot, WY Polaris HM2
330 Samantha Rogers Francis, UT Ski-Doo HM3
105 Taylor Peck Rigby, ID Polaris HM4
814 Chrystal Cooper Sundance, WY Ski-Doo HM5
31 Jessie Ottobre Jackson, WY Arctic Cat HM6
Semi Pro Mod Finals (Official Results)
159 Matt McCray Prince George, BC Canada Polaris 124.97
736 Gage Peterson Morgan, UT Arctic Cat HM1
224 Colton McCallum Grand Junction, CO Polaris HM2
126 Trason Lutz Garden City, UT Polaris HM3
215 Colten Taylor Daniel, WY Polaris HM4
Women's Mod Finals (Official Results)
404 Jadian Pfaff Jackson, WY Ski-Doo 1.53.22
17 Shelly Balls Smoot, WY Polaris HM1
27 Taylor Meyers Soda Springs, ID Polaris HM2
330 Samantha Rogers Francis, UT Ski-Doo HM3
31 Jessie Ottobre Jackson, WY Arctic Cat HM4
814 Chrystal Cooper Sundance, WY Ski-Doo HM4
Semi-Pro King (Official Results)
98 Sam Peterson Wisdom, MT Polaris 1.17.79
159 Matt McCray Prince George, BC Canada Polaris 1.26.34
159 Matt McCray Prince George, BC Canada Polaris HM
Semi-Pro Queen (Official Results)
404 Jadian Pfaff Jackson, WY Ski-Doo HM1
814 Chrystal Cooper Sundance, WY Ski-Doo HM2
600 Mod - 10 Qualifiers (Official Results)
44 Scott Thompson Logan, UT Ski-Doo 1.26.47
285 Aaron Sterck Pinedale, WY Polaris 1.33.12
150 David McClure Swan Valley, ID Arctic Cat 1.41.40
20 Travis Zollinger Logan, UT Polaris 1.47.83
192 Tavren Rupp Tremonton, UT Polaris 1.48.37
517 Keith Bailey Ephraim, UT Polaris 1.51.88
397 Aaron Capener Idaho Falls, ID Arctic Cat 1.56.40
89 Seth Wilson Santaquin, UT Polaris 2.01.87
541 Wil Burgess Sublimity, OR Arctic Cat HM1
104 Andy Thomas Ammond, ID Polaris HM2
259 Sandy Sletten Pinedale, WY Polaris HM3
322 Russ Tapio Battle Ground, WA Arctic Cat HM4
72 Ben Cilensek Rock Springs, WY Ski-Doo HM5
357 Layne Stank Menominee, MI Polaris HM
48 Garth Kaufman Alta, WY Arctic Cat HM
3 Tony Zollinger Wellsville, UT Arctic Cat HM
222 Johnathon Durmas Whitewater, CO Polaris HM
311 Kendall Wilkes Island Park, ID Ski-Doo HM
707 Zac Mathson Casper, WY Polaris HM
2 Tanner Meyers Soda Springs, ID Polaris HM
107 Danny Johnson Kamas, UT Ski-Doo HM
62 Brandon Titensor Auburn, WY Polaris HM
75 Mike Thompson Providence, UT Ski-Doo HM
311 Cory Burrows South Haven, MI Polaris HM
108 Shad Free Jackson, WY Ski-Doo HM
700 Mod - 11 Qualifiers (Official Results)
13x Erin Beukelman Caldwell, ID Polaris 1.14.00
104 Andy Thomas Ammon, ID Polaris 1.18.50
150 David McClure Swan Valley, ID Arctic Cat 1.24.90
318 Kyle Tapio Battle Ground, WA Arctic Cat 1.25.26
383 Storm Johnson Saginaw, MN Polaris 1.26.00
147 Les Keller Kalispell, MT Polaris 1.27.29
44 Scott Thompson Logan, UT Ski-Doo 1.29.17
48 Garth Kaufman Alta, WY Arctic Cat 1.32.50
397 Aaron Capener Idaho Falls, ID Arctic Cat 1.33.75
89 Seth Wilson Santaquin, UT Polaris 1.35.67
222 Johnathon Durmas Whitewater, CO Polaris HM1
20 Travis Zollinger Logan, UT Polaris HM2
517 Keith Bailey Ephraim, UT Polaris HM
322 Russ Tapio Battle Ground, WY Arctic Cat HM
259 Sandy Sletten Pinedale, WY Polaris HM
107 Danny Johnson Kamas, UT Ski-Doo HM
311 Cory Burrows South Haven, MI Polaris HM
541 Wil Burgess Sublimity, OR Arctic Cat HM
2 Tanner Meyers Soda Springs, ID Polaris HM
72 Ben Cilensek Rock Springs, WY Ski-Doo HM
3 Tony Zollinger Wellsville, UT Arctic Cat HM
285 Aaron Sterk Pinedale, WY Polaris HM
707 Zac Mathson Casper, WY Polaris HM
192 Tavren Rupp Tremonton, UT Polaris HM
75 Mike Thompson Providence, UT Ski-Doo HM
62 Brandon Titensor Auburn, WY Polaris HM
108 Shad Free Jackson, WY Ski-Doo HM
Pro Masters Mod - 8 Qualifiers (Official Results)
252 Cole Willford Fruita, CO Polaris 1.12.72
3 Tony Zollinger Wellsville, UT Arctic Cat 1.20.58
179 Tom Roby Thayne, WY Ski-Doo 1.22.03
259 Sandy Sletten Pinedale, WY Polaris 1.24.85
47c Carl Kuster Malakwa, BC Canada Ski-Doo 1.26.44
D153 Matt Elliott McBride, BC Canada Polaris 1.27.84
45 Mark Thompson Providence, UT Ski-Doo 1.31.39
103 Rob Kincaid Victor, ID Arctic Cat 1.31.45
20 Travis Zollinger Logan, UT Polaris 1.34.76
206 Brad Sharp Moxee, WA Arctic Cat 1.36.10
30 Todd Tupper Ammon, ID Arctic Cat 1.38.29
108 Shad Free Jackson, WY Ski-Doo HM
115 Faron Gilbert Cascade, ID Ski-Doo HM
306 Grant Meyer Laramie, WY Arctic Cat HM
321 Kraig Gates Rock Springs, WY Polaris HM
201 Josh Kennedy West Haven, UT Ski-Doo HM
144 Rick Haglund Laramie, WY Ski-Doo HM
357 Layne Stank Menominee, MI Polaris HM
48 Bart Butcher Casper, WY Polaris HM
204 Tony Ottobre Jackson, WY Arctic Cat HM
235 Trent Handsaker Kamas, UT Ski-Doo HM
900 Mod - 7 Qualifiers - 1st Heat (Official Results)
711 Keith Curtis Dillon, MT Polaris 1.07.92
147 Les Keller Kalispell, MT Polaris 1.12.25
48 Garth Kaufman Alta, WY Arctic Cat 1.13.80
112 Justin Thomas Idaho Falls, ID Polaris 1.14.99
230 Blaine Mathews Pinedale, WY Ski-Doo 1.16.46
44 Scott Thompson Logan, UT Ski-Doo 1.17.67
270 Carson Ellingford Evanston, WY Ski-Doo 1.22.63
310 Cody Monroe McCall, ID Polaris 1.24.87
72 Ben Cilensek Rock Springs, WY Ski-Doo 1.28.73
09c Jamie Pukas Chestermere, AB Canada Arctic Cat 1.43.55
115 Faron Gilbert Cascade, ID Ski-Doo 1.45.01
27c Tyler Boyd Whitecourt, AB Canada Polaris HM
217 Kyle Heap Evanston, WY Polaris HM
3 Tony Zollinger Wellsville, UT Arctic Cat HM
185 Kameron Lindsay Wellsville, UT Arctic Cat HM
311 Cory Burrows South Haven, MI Polaris HM
322 Russ Tapio Battle Ground, WA Arctic Cat HM
57 Jordan Stank Muskego, WI Polaris HM
900 Mod - 7 Qualifiers 2nd Heat (Official Results)
252 Cole Willford Fruita, CO Polaris 1.16.40
411 Jay Mentaberry Alpine, WY Ski-Doo 1.17.56
318 Kyle Tapio Battle Ground, WA Arctic Cat 1.17.57
13x Erin Beukelman Caldwell, ID Polaris 1.18.60
30 Todd Tupper Ammon, ID Arctic Cat 1.19.58
153 Matt Elliott McBride, BC Canada Polaris 1.24.52
206 Brad Sharp Moxee, WA Arctic Cat 1.26.01
625 Logan Halford Idaho Falls, ID Arctic Cat 1.27.51
234c Brent Pukas Cranbrook, BC Canada Arctic Cat 1.29.20
812c Tyler Pighin Cranbrook, BC Canada Polaris 1.57.50
179 Tom Roby Thayne, WY Ski-Doo HM
999 Eben Abshire Palisade, CO Arctic Cat HM
201 Josh Kennedy West Haven, UT Ski-Doo HM
707 Zac Mathson Casper, WY Polaris HM
285 Aaron Sterck Pinedale, WY Polaris HM
107 Danny Johnson Kamas, UT Ski-Doo HM
Open Mod - 12 Qualifiers (Official Results)
711 Keith Curtis Dillon, MT Polaris 1.07.81
411 Jay Mentaberry Alpine, WY Ski-Doo 1.11.38
3 Tony Zollinger Wellsville, UT Arctic Cat 1.11.99
48 Garth Kaufman Alta, WY Arctic Cat 1.12.74
112 Justin Thomas Idaho Falls, ID Polaris 1.14.31
318 Kyle Tapio Battle Ground, WA Arctic Cat 1.15.36
44 Scott Thompson Logan, UT Ski-Doo 1.16.35
230 Blaine Mathews Pinedale, WY Ski-Doo 1.16.47
235 Trent Handsaker Kamas, UT Ski-Doo 1.16.67
285 Aaron Sterck Pinedale, WY Polaris 1.17.41
270 Carson Ellingford Evanston, WY Ski-Doo 1.20.22
322 Russ Tapio Battle Ground, WA Arctic Cat 1.21.88
999 Eben Abshire Palisades, CO Arctic Cat 1.25.59
09c Jamie Pukas Chestermere, AB Canada Arctic Cat 1.31.10
95 Nate Suter Thayne, WY Ski-Doo 1.32.05
115 Faron Gilbert Cascade, ID Ski-Doo 1.39.18
185 Kameron Lindsey Wellsville, UT Arctic Cat HM
252 Cole Willford Fruita, CO Polaris HM
234c Brent Pukas Cranbrook, BC Canada Arctic Cat HM
57 Jordan Stank Muskego, WI Polaris HM
625 Logan Halford Idaho Falls, ID Arctic Cat HM
27c Tyler Boyd Whitecourt, AB Canada Polaris HM
72 Ben Cilensek Rock Springs, WY Ski-Doo HM
397 Aaron Capener Idaho Falls, ID Arctic Cat HM
812c Tyler Pighin Cranbrook, BC Canada Polaris HM
153 Matt Elliott McBride, BC Canada Polaris HM
106 Taylor Siemers Evanston, WY Polaris HM
311 Cory Burrows South Haven, MI Polaris HM
547 Daniel Hellickson Rock Springs, WY Arctic Cat HM
600 Stock Finals (Official Results)
711 Keith Curtis Dillon, MT Polaris 1.12.07
2 Tanner Meyers Soda Springs, WY Polaris 1.23.11
62 Brandon Titensor Auburn, WY Polaris 1.28.02
515 Riley Sprunger Butte, MT Polaris 1.33.73
383 Storm Johnson Saginaw, MN Polaris HM
270 Carson Ellingford Evanston, WY Ski-Doo HM
600 Improved Stock Final (Official Results)
150 David McClure Swan Valley, ID Arctic Cat 1.18.36
169 Dolan Phelps Fish Haven, ID Polaris 1.19.24
62 Brandon Titensor Auburn, WY Polaris 1.23.03
422 Jeremy Archibald Smithfield, UT Arctic Cat 1.23.38
103 Rob Kincaid Victor, ID Arctic Cat 1.25.47
147 Les Keller Kalispell, MT Polaris 1.27.48
231 Sid Archibald Franklin, UT Arctic Cat HM
600 Mod Finals (Official Results)
104 Andy Thomas Ammon, ID Polaris 1.10.13
44 Scott Thompson Logan, UT Ski-Doo 1.16.38
397 Aaron Capener Idaho Falls, ID Arctic Cat 1.17.28
150 David McClure Swan Valley, ID Arctic Cat 1.20.53
89 Seth Wilson Santaquin, UT Polaris 1.21.07
192 Tavren Rupp Tremonton, UT Polaris 1.30.05
541 Wil Burgess Sublimity, OR Arctic Cat 1.45.52
517 Keith Bailey Ephraim, UT Polaris HM
20 Travis Zollinger Logan, UT Polaris HM
285 Aaron Sterck Pinedale, WY Polaris HM
700 Stock Finals (Official Results)
303 Luke Rainey Thayne, WY Polaris 1.12.35
104 Andy Thomas Ammon, ID Polaris 1.15.21
62 Brandon Titensor Auburn, WY Polaris 1.20.64
48 Garth Kaufman Alta, WY Arctic Cat 1.21.08
2 Tanner Meyers Soda Springs, ID Polaris HM1
706 Brock Sharp Moxee, WA Arctic Cat HM2
700 Improved Stock Finals (Official Results)
422 Jeremy Archibald Smithfield, UT Arctic Cat 1.17.16
150 David McClure Swan Valley, ID Arctic Cat 1.19.90
2 Tanner Meyers Soda Springs, ID Polaris 1.24.25
232 Jonathon Hancey Millville, UT Arctic Cat HM1
169 Dolan Phelps Fish Haven, ID Polaris HM2
89 Seth Wilson Santiquin, UT Polaris HM3
103 Rob Kincaid Victor, ID Arctic Cat HM4
700 Mod Finals (Official Results)
13x Erin Beukelman Caldwell, ID Polaris 1.08.83
44 Scott Thompson Logan, UT Ski-Doo 1.10.33
147 Les Keller Kalispell, MT Polaris 1.12.87
48 Garth Kaufman Alta, WY Arctic Cat 1.12.91
318 Kyle Tapio Battleground, WA Arctic Cat 1.14.68
397 Aaron Capener Idaho Falls, ID Arctic Cat 1.16.08
150 David McClure Swan Valley, ID Arctic Cat 1.16.86
383 Storm Johnson Saginaw, MN Polaris 1.26.16
89 Seth Wilson Santaquin, UT Polaris 1.31.75
104 Andy Thomas Ammon, ID Polaris HM
222 Johnathon Durmas Whitewater, CO Polaris HM
Pro Masters Stock Finals (Official Results)
252 Cole Willford Fruita, CO Polaris 1.18.73
235 Trent Handsaker Kamas, UT Ski-Doo 1.19.48
179 Tom Roby Thayne, WY Ski-Doo 1.20.44
47c Carl Kuster Malakwa, BC Canada Ski-Doo 1.28.48
103 Rob Kincaid Victor, ID Arctic Cat HM1
45 Mark Thompson Logan, UT Ski-Doo HM2
259 Sandy Sletten Pinedale, WY Polaris HM3
900 Stock Finals (Official Results)
711 Keith Curtis Dillon, MT Polaris 1.07.31
303 Luke Rainey Thayne, WY Polaris 1.10.85
230 Blaine Mathews Pinedale, WY Ski-Doo 1.11.48
112 Justin Thomas Idaho Falls, ID Polaris 1.12.16
13x Erin Beukelman Caldwell, ID Polaris 1.12.38
24 Scott Thompson Logan, UT Ski-Doo 1.12.83
104 Andy Thomas Ammon, ID Polaris 1.14.20
411 Jay Mentaberry Alpine, WY Ski-Doo 1.14.21
999 Eben Abshire Palisade, CO Arctic Cat 1.14.62
185 Kameron Lindsay Wellsville, UT Arctic Cat HM
Pro Masters Improved Stock Finals (Official Results)
47c Carl Kuster Malakwa, BC Canada Ski-Doo 1.17.46
179 Tom Roby Thayne, WY Ski-Doo 1.23.75
252 Cole Willford Fruita, CO Polaris HM1
259 Sandy Sletten Pinedale, WY Polaris HM2
204 Tony Ottobre Jackson, WY Arctic Cat HM3
235 Trent Handsaker Kamas, UT Ski-Doo HM4
30 Todd Tupper Ammon, ID Arctic Cat HM5
900 Improved Stock Finals (Official Results)
303 Luke Rainey Thayne, WY Polaris 1.09.14
13x Erin Beukelman Caldwell, ID Polaris 1.11.83
230 Blaine Mathews Pinedale, WY Ski-Doo 1.11.94
318 Kayle Tapio Battle Ground, WA Arctic Cat 1.13.31
150 David McClure Swan Valley, ID Arctic Cat 1.17.22
706 Brock Sharp Moxee, WA Arctic Cat 1.20.17
234 Dusty Hancey Millville, UT Arctic Cat 1.31.08
383 Storm Johnson Sagninaw, MN Polaris HM
169 Dolan Phelps Fish Haven, ID Polaris SC
900 Mod Finals (Official Results)
112 Justin Thomas Idaho Falls, ID Polaris 1.02.14
711 Keith Curtis Dillon, MT Polaris 1.04.20
13x Erin Beukelman Caldwell, ID Polaris 1.06.32
411 Jay Mentaberry Alpine, WY Ski-Doo 1.07.39
147 Les Keller Kalispell, MT Polaris 1.07.99
48 Garth Kaufman Alta, WY Arctic Cat 1.09.87
44 Scott Thompson Logan, UT Ski-Doo 1.11.00
206 Brad Sharp Moxee, WA Arctic Cat 1.22.70
153c Matt Elliott McBride, BC Canada Polaris 1.25.88
30 Todd Tupper Ammon, ID Arctic Cat HM
270 Carson Ellingsford Evanston, WY Ski-Doo HM
318 Kyle Tapio Battle Ground, WA Arctic Cat HM
230 Blaine Mathews Pinedale, WY Ski-Doo HM
252 Cole Willford Fruita, CO Polaris HM
1000 Stock Finals (Official Results)
303 Luke Rainey Thayne, WY Polaris 1.05.79
112 Justin Thomas Idaho Falls, ID Polaris 1.10.71
230 Blaine Mathews Pinedale, WY Ski-Doo 1.11.11
411 Jay Mentaberry Alpine, WY Ski-Doo 1.11.24
711 Keith Curtis Dillon, MT Polaris 1.11.46
47c Carl Kuster Malakawa, BC Canada Ski-Doo 1.14.16
185 Kameron Lindsay Wellsville, UT Arctic Cat 1.15.35
104 Andy Thomas Ammon, ID Polaris 1.15.74
1000 Improved Stock Finals (Official Results)
112 Justin Thomas Idaho Falls, ID Polaris 1.06.57
411 Jay Mentaberry Alpine, WY Ski-Doo 1.07.41
303 Luke Rainey Thayne, WY Polaris 1.08.69
13x Erin Beukelman Caldwell, ID Polaris 1.08.91
318 Kyle Tapio Battle Ground, WA Arctic Cat 1.09.10
235 Trent Handsaker Kamas, UT Ski-Doo 1.13.61
706 Brock Sharp Moxee, WA Arctic Cat 1.16.42
383 Storm Johnson Saginaw, MN Polaris 1.21.35
185 Kameron Lindsay Wellsville, UT Arctic Cat HM
999 Eben Abshire Palisade, CO Arctic Cat HM
Pro Masters Mod Finals (Official Results)
3 Tony Zollinger Wellsville, UT Arctic Cat 1.09.28
252 Cole Willford Fruita, CO Polaris 1.10.59
45 Mark Thompson Providence, UT Ski-Doo 1.14.80
47c Carl Kuster Malakwa, BC Canada Ski-Doo 1.17.96
153c Matt Elliott McBride, BC Canada Polaris 1.22.21
259 Sandy Sletten Pinedale, WY Polaris 1.24.52
179 Tom Roby Thayne, WY Ski-Doo HM
103 Rob Kincaid Victor, ID Arctic Cat HM
Open Mod Finals (Official Results)
411 Jay Mentaberry Alpine, WY Ski-Doo 1.01.98
230 Spanky Mathews Pinedale, WY Ski-Doo 1.05.24
318 Kyle Tapio Battle Ground, WA Arctic Cat 1.05.45
44 Scott Thompson Logan, UT Ski-Doo 1.05.63
322 Russ Tapio Battle Ground, WA Arctic Cat 1.07.20
48 Garth Kaufman Alta, WY Arctic Cat 1.11.29
285 Aaron Sterck Pinedale, WY Polaris 1.18.94
711 Keith Curtis Dillon, MT Polaris HM1
270 Carson Ellingford Evanston, WY Ski-Doo HM2
235 Trent Handsaker Kamas, UT Ski-Doo HM3
112 Justin Thomas Idaho Falls, ID Polaris HM4
3 Tony Zollinger Wellsville, UT Arctic Cat HM5
King of Stock (Official Results)
303 Luke Rainey Thayne, WY Polaris 1.07.70
711 Keith Curtis Dillon, MT Polaris 1.08.75
252 Cole Willford Fruita, CO Polaris 1.10.44
303 Luke Rainey Thayne, WY Polaris 1.12.12
711 Keith Curtis Dillon, MT Polaris 1.14.31
King of Improved Stock (Official Results)
303 Luke Rainey Thayne, WY Polaris 1.05.79
112 Justin Thomas Idaho Falls, ID Polaris 1.09.22
47c Carl Kuster Malakwa, BC Canada Ski-Doo 1.10.82
150 David McClure Swan Valley, ID Arctic Cat 1.13.87
422 Jeremy Archibald Smithfield, UT Arctic Cat HM
King of Mod Stock (Official Results)
112 Justin Thomas Idaho Falls, ID Polaris 1.00.63
104 Andy Thomas Ammon, ID Polaris 1.01.81
13x Erin Beukelman Caldwell, ID Polaris 1.04.69
411 Jay Mentaberry Alpine, WY Ski-Doo 1.05.37
3 Tony Zollinger Wellsville, UT Arctic Cat 1.09.39
King of Kings (Official Results)
112 Justin Thomas Idaho Falls, ID Polaris 1.01.02
303 Luke Rainey Thayne, WY Polaris 1.04.88
303 Luke Rainey Thayne, WY Polaris 1.05.98